flag image
Aurora Health Care

BREAKING - Tuesday's election winners



See the Regional News for more election coverage and comments from some of the candidates.
April 06, 2011 | 11:23 AM
The following are several of the races decided on Tuesday. For full coverage, pick up the Regional News this week and next week for comments from candidates in many of the races.

Bloomfield Twn-Chairperson

KENNETH MONROE 611

Write-in Votes 28

shadow
shadow
-----------------------------------------------------------------

Bloomfield Twn-Superv 1

THOMAS M. SULLIVAN 436

BETH SAUNDERS 244

Write-in Votes 2

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Bloomfield Twn-Superv 2

DAVE NUSBERGER 258

WILLIAM W. HOLDER 392

Write-in Votes 2

----------------------------------------------------------------

Bloomfield Twn-Treasurer

PATRICIA ALVAREZ 645

Write-in Votes 1

----------------------------------------------------------

Bloomfield Twn-Judge

DAVID W. SCHILTZ 595

Write-in Votes

-------------------------------------------------------------

Geneva Twn-Chairperson

JOSEPH F. KOPECKY 595

DANIEL L. LAUDERDALE 506

Write-in Votes 4

------------------------------------------------------------------

Geneva Twn-Superv 1

MERLE LOOMER 579

GENE DECKER 485

Write-in Votes 8

------------------------------------------------------------------

Geneva Twn-Superv 2

KEITH E. MILLARD 525

JIM DAILY 528

Write-in Votes 4

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Geneva Twn-Clerk/Treasurer

DEBRA L. KIRCH 976

Write-in Votes 5

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Linn Twn-Chairperson

ALLAN J. POLYOCK 285

JAMES R. WEISS 402

Write-in Votes 2

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Linn Twn-Superv 1

CHRISTINE L. JONES 506

Write-in Votes 36

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Linn Twn-Superv 2

TERRY WOODS 505

Write-in Votes 21

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Linn Twn-Clerk/Treasurer

SUE POLYOCK 606

Write-in Votes 9

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Linn Twn-Judge

PETER KING 549

Write-in Votes 4

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Lyons Twn-Chairperson

JOY BARTELSON 402

WILLIAM R. MANGOLD 353

Write-in Votes 2

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lyons Twn-Superv 1

DOUGLAS DAY 599

Write-in Votes 11

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lyons Twn-Superv 2

W HENNINGFIELD 637

Write-in Votes 4

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lyons Twn-Clerk

KARLA HILL 667

Write-in Votes 4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lyons Twn-Treasurer

GERI HENNINGFIELD 643

Write-in Votes

---------------------------------------------------------------

Walworth Twn-Chairperson

JOE ABELL 325

Write-in Votes 0

------------------------------------------------------------

Fontana Vlg-President

ARVID PETERSEN 397

Write-in Votes 28

---------------------------------------------------------------

Fontana Vlg-Trustee

MICKI O'CONNELL 232

RICK PAPPAS 231

BILL GAGE 329

THOMAS M. MCGREEVY 380

GEORGE SPADONI, JR 298

Write-in Votes 7

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Genoa City Vlg-President

BARRY GOAD 167

JOHN P. WRZESZCZ 257

Write-in Votes 6

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Genoa City Vlg-Trustee

JUDY HUNT 261

BILL ANTTI 280

PHILLIP TRASKASKI 242

Write-in Votes 19

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Genoa City Vlg-Judge

ROBERT J. KLABUNDE 352

Write-in Votes

---------------------------------------------------------

Walworth Vlg-President

DAVID A. RASMUSSEN 347

Write-in Votes 11

------------------------------------------------------------

Walworth Vlg-Trustee

DENNIS VANDERBLOEMEN 263

TODD V. WATTERS 305

PAT HUBERTZ 302

Write-in Votes 8

--------------------------------------------------------------

Walworth Vlg-Judge

JOHN W. PETERSON 334

Write-in Votes 4

---------------------------------------------------------------

Williams Bay Vlg-President

JOHN P. MARRA 457

DON WEYHRAUCH 325

Write-in Votes 1

------------------------------------------------------------

Williams Bay Vlg-Trustee

GEORGE F. VLACH 454

WILLIAM B. DUNCAN 523

MARSHA ENGQUIST 459

Write-in Votes 26

---------------------------------------------------------------

Williams Bay Vlg-Judge

DAVID B. WILLIAMS 621

Write-in Votes

-------------------------------------------------------------

Lake Geneva City-Alder D1

WILLIAM COUSINO, JR. 147

ELLYN KEHOE 176

Write-in Votes 5

------------------------------------------------------

Lake Geneva City-Alder D2

ALAN KUPSIK 223

Write-in Votes 12

---------------------------------------------------------

Lake Geneva City-Alder D3

ARLEEN KROHN 263

Write-in Votes 9

------------------------------------------------------------

Lake Geneva City-Alder D4

TERRY O'NEILL 138

DONALD TOLAR 122

Write-in Votes 0

--------------------------------------------------------------

Lake Geneva City-Judge

HENRY A. SIBBING 997

Write-in Votes

-------------------------------------------------------------

Williams Bay School Bd

LYNNE E. LANDGRAF 529

JIM PFEIL 418

RICHARD J. CHROUST 326

BILL MYERS 330

Write-in Votes

printPrint
emailEmail
CommentFeedback
shareShare
Comments ()
Regional News
Regional News
LAKE GENEVA AREA REALTY